top of page

Subscribe to our blog

  • Writer's pictureMatt Riley

Tigers Place 4th at Age Group State



This past weekend, the Tigers had a great Senior State meet! The boys came away with 9th place overall scoring 220.5 points, the girls came away with 4th place overall scoring 594.5 points, and were combined 4th place scoring 815 points! Congrats to those achieving best time and new cuts! Below is a list of how each athlete placed in their events. 


Special congratulations to Grace Gannon as she was awarded as the top 10&U for the 2022-2023 season! Also, special congratulations to Ayla Madara for being the 13-14 girls high point award winner!

 

*LTB Denotes Lifetime Best

 

Abigail Ackerman:

15th Girls 13-14 1650 Free - 18:50.78 LTB

21st Girls 13-14 200 Free - 2:01.37 LTB

12th Girls 13-14 1000 Free - 11:18.49 LTB

 

Addie Adams:

59th Girls 11-12 100 Free - 1:01.71

40th Girls 11-12 500 Free - 6:02.75

28th Girls 11-12 100 Back - 1:07.93 LTB

60th Girls 11-12 50 Free - 28.43 LTB

35th Girls 11-12 200 IM - 2:31.64 LTB

48th Girls 11-12 200 Free - 2:15.56

 

Lexi Adams:

19th Girls 13-14 1650 Free - 19:24.63

14th Girls 13-14 200 Fly - 2:19.04 LTB

28th Girls 13-14 500 Free - 5:38.35

32nd Girls 13-14 100 Fly - 1:03.56

21st Girls 13-14 400 IM - 4:56.06

 

Zaki Akhtar: 

47th Boys 13-14 50 Free - 24.69

43rd Boys 13-14 200 IM - 2:14.78

8th Boys 13-14 1000 Free - 10:35.24

 

Abby Jane Avritt:

9th Girls 13-14 1650 Free - 18:14.78 LTB

21st Girls 13-14 200 Fly - 2:21.56

13th Girls 13-14 500 Free - 5:18.80 LTB

22nd Girls 13-14 400 IM - 4:56.72

34th Girls 13-14 200 Free - 2:06.23

6th Girls 13-14 1000 Free - 10:45.52 LTB

 

Celia Ayers:

50th Girls 13-14 100 Free - 58.80 LTB

 

Gatlin Babcock:

32nd Boys 11-12 50 Fly - 31.24 LTB

26th Boys 11-12 500 Free - 5:46.91 LTB

40th Boys 11-12 100 Fly - 1:10.07

26th Boys 11-12 200 IM - 2:28.25 LTB

32nd Boys 11-12 200 Free - 2:10.21 LTB

38th Boys 11-12 50 Back - 32.18 LTB

 

Lily Cain:

29th Girls 13-14 100 Back - 1:04.14 LTB

12th Girls 13-14 200 Back - 2:12.52 LTB

 

Liam Chop:

13th Boys 11-12 500 Free - 5:33.20 LTB

33rd Boys 11-12 100 Fly - 1:08.26

23rd Boys 11-12 200 IM - 2:27.17

18th Boys 11-12 200 Free - 2:06.84 LTB

43rd Boys 11-12 50 Back - 32.50

 

Colin Davis:

40th Boys 11-12 50 Fly - 31.63 LTB

34th Boys 11-12 500 Free - 5:59.65

38th Boys 11-12 100 Back - 1:11.80

39th Boys 11-12 100 Fly - 1:09.34

39th Boys 11-12 200 IM - 2:34.99

42nd Boys 11-12 200 Free - 2:13.07 LTB

 

James Davis:

16th Boys 10&U 200 IM - 2:43.38 LTB

11th Boys 10&U 200 Free - 2:24.90 LTB

17th Boys 10&U 100 Fly - 1:18.66 LTB

18th Boys 10&U 50 Back - 35.60 LTB

11th Boys 10&U 100 Back - 1:15.68 LTB

29th Boys 10&U 100 Free - 1:10.32 LTB

 

Elise Eubank:

49th Girls 13-14 100 Free - 58.20 LTB

27th Girls 13-14 100 Back - 1:03.70 LTB

29th Girls 13-14 100 Fly - 1:03.19

41st Girls 13-14 200 IM - 2:21.82 LTB

28th Girls 13-14 400 IM - 5:01.94 LTB

31st Girls 13-14 200 Back - 2:18.89 LTB

 

Elijah Fishman:

13th Boys 13-14 200 Breast - 2:18.71 LTB

43rd Boys 13-14 100 Fly - 1:00.55

21st Boys 13-14 200 IM - 2:07.68 LTB

18th Boys 13-14 100 Breast - 1:04.69 LTB

 

Gavin Gannon:

6th Boys 13-14 1650 Free - 17:18.44 LTB

16th Boys 13-14 200 Fly - 2:09.89 LTB

16th Boys 13-14 500 Free - 5:04.96 LTB

26th Boys 13-14 200 IM - 2:09.92 LTB

 

Grace Gannon:

9th Girls 11-12 50 Breast - 33.71

3rd Girls 11-12 500 Free - 5:21.58 LTB

14th Girls 11-12 100 Back - 1:04.72 *LTB in Prelims

4th Girls 11-12 100 Fly - 1:01.46 LTB

5th Girls 11-12 200 IM - 2:17.14

7th Girls 11-12 100 Breast - 1:12.19

 

Annie Hare:

3rd Girls 11-12 50 Breast - 32.32 LTB

5th Girls 11-12 500 Free - 5:26.18 LTB

12th Girls 11-12 100 Back - 1:04.44 LTB

6th Girls 11-12 200 IM - 2:18.19 LTB

6th Girls 11-12 100 Breast - 1:11.49

9th Girls 11-12 200 Free - 2:03.34 LTB

 

Finnegan Harvey:

39th Boys 11-12 100 Free - 1:00.53

28th Boys 11-12 50 Fly - 30.17

14th Boys 11-12 50 Breast - 33.34

12th Boys 11-12 50 Free - 25.96 LTB

35th Boys 11-12 200 IM - 2:32.03

18th Boys 11-12 100 Breast - 1:15.14 LTB

 

Ruby Hines:

20th Girls 11-12 100 Free - 57.85 LTB

15th Girls 11-12 500 Free - 5:41.71 LTB

8th Girls 11-12 100 Back - 1:03.26 LTB

8th Girls 11-12 200 IM - 2:19.43 LTB

11th Girls 11-12 100 Breast - 1:14.76

14th Girls 11-12 200 Free - 2:06.96 LTB

 

Larkin Lee:

41st Girls 13-14 100 Free - 56.82

23rd Girls 13-14 200 Breast - 2:37.01 LTB

32nd Girls 13-14 50 Free - 25.99

30th Girls 13-14 200 IM - 2:18.89 LTB

26th Girls 13-14 400 IM - 4:58.42 LTB

29th Girls 13-14 100 Breast - 1:14.25

 

Sophia Liu:

23rd Girls 10&U 50 Back - 35.33 LTB

18th Girls 10&U 100 Breast - 1:28.41 LTB

27th Girls 10&U 50 Free - 30.44 LTB

25th Girls 10&U 100 Back - 1:18.92

13th Girls 10&U 50 Breast - 39.59 LTB

25th Girls 10&U 100 Free - 1:07.86 LTB 

 

Ayla Madara:

2nd Girls 13-14 1650 Free - 17:30.20

3rd Girls 13-14 200 Fly - 2:11.01

2nd Girls 13-14 500 Free - 5:03.34 LTB

2nd Girls 13-14 200 IM - 2:08.44 LTB

1st Girls 13-14 400 IM - 4:30.27 LTB

1st Girls 13-14 1000 Free - 10:28.05 LTB

 

Celia Morgan:

30th Girls 10&U 100 Fly - 1:26.34 LTB

50th Girls 10&U 50 Back - 39.75

19th Girls 10&U 50 Fly - 33.91 LTB

38th Girls 10&U 100 Back - 1:24.78 

 

Lia Morgan:

58th Girls 11-12 100 Free - 1:01.68

9th Girls 11-12 50 Fly - 28.09 LTB

20th Girls 11-12 100 Fly - 1:06.85 LTB

50th Girls 11-12 50 Free - 27.77 LTB

44th Girls 11-12 200 IM - 2:36.36

 

Alex Nguyen:

12th Girls 13-14 200 Fly - 2:14.77 LTB

19th Girls 13-14 200 Breast - 2:34.31 LTB

11th Girls 13-14 100 Fly - 1:00.36

21st Girls 13-14 200 IM - 2:16.41 LTB

11th Girls 13-14 400 IM - 4:47.69 LTB

18th Girls 13-14 100 Breast - 1:10.49 LTB

 

Isabelle Ortiz:

17th Girls 11-12 100 Free - 57.71 LTB

12th Girls 11-12 50 Fly - 28.48 LTB

7th Girls 11-12 100 Fly - 1:02.79 LTB

15th Girls 11-12 200 IM - 2:22.28 LTB

19th Girls 11-12 200 Free - 2:06.98

19th Girls 11-12 50 Back - 30.56 

 

Caitlyn Perkins:

35th Girls 10&U 200 IM - 2:55.94 LTB

48th Girls 10&U 50 Back - 38.65

50th Girls 10&U 50 Free - 32.44 LTB

33rd Girls 10&U 100 Back - 1:21.79

 

CJ Piotrowski:

48th Girls 13-14 100 Free - 57.56

10th Girls 13-14 200 Breast - 2:30.14 LTB

42nd Girls 13-14 50 Free - 26.35

27th Girls 13-14 200 IM - 2:17.91 LTB

10th Girls 13-14 100 Breast - 1:08.98

26th Girls 13-14 200 Back - 2:17.19

 

Logan Senior:

45th Boys 13-14 100 Free - 52.47 LTB

23rd Boys 13-14 200 Fly - 2:11.72

18th Boys 13-14 100 Back - 57.68 LTB

24th Boys 13-14 100 Fly - 57.28

37th Boys 13-14 200 Free - 1:58.90 

11th Boys 13-14 200 Back - 2:03.39 LTB

 

Sakhari Shaw:

54th Girls 13-14 50 Free - 27.35

 

Brandon Tche:

21st Boys 11-12 50 Free - 26.82 LTB

28th Boys 11-12 50 Back - 31.64

 

Noah Terrell:

35th Boys 11-12 50 Breast - 35.72

23rd Boys 11-12 500 Free - 5:46.14

22nd Boys 11-12 200 IM - 2:26.07 LTB

19th Boys 11-12 200 Free - 2:07.57 LTB

 

Qwinton Upshaw:

7th Boys 13-14 200 Breast - 2:13.99 LTB

7th Boys 13-14 100 Back - 55.97 LTB

17th Boys 13-14 50 Free - 23.30 LTB

12th Boys 13-14 200 IM - 2:04.46 LTB

13th Boys 13-14 400 IM - 4:27.08 LTB

8th Boys 13-14 100 Breast - 1:02.53 

 

Audrey Wolf:

5th Girls 11-12 100 Free - 55.33 LTB

1st Girls 11-12 50 Fly - 26.24 LTB *NEW MEET RECORD

5th Girls 11-12 100 Back - 1:02.11 LTB

3rd Girls 11-12 100 Fly - 1:01.05

9th Girls 11-12 50 Free - 26.15 LTB

6th Girls 11-12 50 Back - 28.94 LTB

 

Alexander Xie:

27th Boys 10&U 200 IM - 2:56.65 LTB

29th Boys 10&U 100 Fly - 1:32.25

29th Boys 10&U 50 Fly - 37.63

9 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


bottom of page