top of page

Subscribe to our blog

  • Writer's pictureMatt Riley

Tigers Place 1st Overall Combined at Senior State



This past weekend, the Tigers had a great Senior State meet! The boys came away with 1st place overall scoring 1345 points, the girls came away with 1st place overall scoring 2313 points, and were combined overall champions scoring 3657 points! Congrats to those achieving best time and new cuts! Below is a list of how each athlete placed in their events. Prelims were swam in yards and finals were swam in long course, denoting the double times listed! 

 

*LTB Denotes Lifetime Best

 

AJ Adams:

2nd Mens 1500 M Free - 16:33:30 LTB

7th Mens 400 Y/M IM - 4:05.03 LTB/4:43.65 LTB

15th Mens 200 Y/M Fly - 1:56.60 LTB/2:15.05 LTB

2nd Mens 500 Y/400 M Free - 4:38.64/4:08.85 LTB

2nd Mens 800 M Free - 8:38.44 LTB

2nd Mens 200 Y/M Free - 1:42.72 LTB/1:59.89

 

Zak Armstrong:

26th Mens 400 Y/M IM - 4:19.19 LTB/5:01.36 LTB

55th Mens 100 Y Breast - 1:02.05

41st Mens 200 Y Breast - 2:16.90

74th Mens 100 Y Back - 56.80

48th Mens 200 Y IM - 2:02.09

72nd Mens 100 Y Fly - 55.60

 

Caden Askren:

6th Mens 1500 M Free - 17:14.32 LTB

24th Mens 400 Y/M IM - 4:19.09 LTB/4:59.45 LTB

34th Mens 200 Y/M Back - 2:00.53 LTB/2:21.66 LTB

27th Mens 500 Y/400 M Free - 4:54.64 LTB/4:28.59

12th Mens 800 M Free - 9:06.30 LTB

74th Mens 200 Y IM - 2:05.64

 

Allon Bluvshteyn: 

109th Mens 100 Y Free - 53.24 LTB

73rd Mens 100 Y Breast - 1:03.37

48th Mens 200 Y Breast - 2:17.94

103rd Mens 100 Y Back - 1:05.49 LTB

 

Anna Brown:

17th Womens 200 Y/M Back - 2:06.95 LTB/2:29.98

23rd Womens 200 Y/M Fly - 2:13.76/2:33.29

37th Womens 100 Y Back - 1:00.22

39th Womens 200 Y IM - 2:14.87

26th Womens 100 Y/M Fly - 58.85/1:08.16

 

Brody Chop:

7th Mens 1500 M Free - 17:16.09 LTB

36th Mens 400 Y/M IM - 4:26.59/5:10.64 LTB

16th Mens 500 Y/400 M Free - 4:49.76 LTB/4:23.32 LTB

8th Mens 800 M Free - 9:00.59 LTB

 

Claire Francis:

4th Womens 400 Y/M IM - 4:32.60 LTB/5:10.55 LTB

41st Womens 100 Y Free - 54.42

39th Womens 50 Y Free - 25.05

11th Womens 500 Y/400 M Free - 5:08.54/4:37.62

13th Womens 200 Y/M IM - 2:09.52/2:27.11

8th Womens 200 Y/M Free - 1:54.59/2:10.48

 

James Gropp:

40th Mens 200 Y/M Back - 2:00.84 LTB/2:25.38 LTB

85th Mens 100 Y Back - 57.22

 

Avery Hannon:

35th Womens 100 Y/M Free - 54.22/1:02.23

12th Womens 200 Y/M Back - 2:06.31/2:28.39

13th Womens 100 Y/M Back - 57.96/1:06.87

22nd Womens 200 Y/M IM - 2:11.19/2:27.82

 

Ella Hare:

50th Womens 100 Y Free - 54.95

54th Womens 100 Y Breast - 1:10.42

28th Womens 200 Y/M Fly - 2:15.50/2:36.83

50th Womens 50 Y Free - 25.22

33rd Womens 200 Y/M IM - 2:16.95/2:33.25 LTB

37th Womens 100 Y/M Fly - 1:00.27/1:08.32

 

Sean Harvey:

23rd Mens 1500 M Free - 17:53.65

103rd Mens 50 Y Free - 23.72

11th Mens 800 M Free - 9:03.43 LTB

27th Mens 200 Y/M Free - 1:47.71/2:04.72

 

Victor Herbert:

25th Mens 200 Y/M Fly - 2:00.50 LTB/2:20.77 LTB

72nd Mens 50 Y Free - 23.00

40th Mens 200 Y/M IM - 2:03.78/2:30.60 LTB

37th Mens 100 Y/M Fly - 54.26/1:02.35 LTB

 

Izzy Heuck:

2nd Womens 1500 M Free - 18:11.26 LTB

14th Womens 400 Y/M IM - 4:40.95/5:17.77 LTB

17th* Womens 200 Y/M Breast - 2:26.07 LTB/DQ

13th Womens 500 Y/400 M Free - 5:08.61/4:41.97 LTB

31st Womens 200 Y/M IM - 2:14.29/2:32.88 LTB

55th Womens 200 Y Free - 2:01.95

 

Jonny Hines:

1st Mens 1500 M Free - 16:22.84

1st Mens 400 Y/M IM - 4:01.46 LTB/4:31.87 LTB

11th Mens 100 Y/M Free - 47.45 LTB/53.41 LTB

1st Mens 500 Y/400 M Free - 4:30.99/4:05.60

1st Mens 800 M Free - 8:35.01

12th Mens 200 Y/M IM - 1:55.09 LTB/2:13.07 LTB

 

Sophia Hulen:

27th Womens 100 Y/M Free - 53.90/1:01.69

52nd Womens 50 Y Free - 25.23

23rd Womens 500 Y/400 M Free - 5:20.16 LTB/4:47.02 LTB

22nd Womens 200 Y/M Free - 1:59.98/2:14.55 LTB

 

Tommy Johanneman:

41st Mens 100 Y Free - 48.90

16th Mens 200 Y/M Back - 1:56.09 LTB/2:16.18

14th Mens 500 Y/400 M Free - 4:50.21 LTB/4:22.77 LTB

24th Mens 100 Y/M Back - 53.47/1:02.14

21st Mens 200 Y/M Free - 1:47.29/2:02.13 LTB

52nd Mens 100 Y Fly - 54.56

 

George Kallas:

39th Mens 400 Y/M IM - 4:20.34 LTB/5:17.01 LTB

82nd Mens 100 Y Breast - 1:04.75

28th Mens 200 Y/M Fly - 1:59.61 LTB/2:25.27

40th Mens 100 Y/M Back - 55.81/1:10.79

40th Mens 100 Y/M Fly - 55.24/1:04.29

 

Alex Koo:

17th Mens 200 Y/M Back - 1:56.38 LTB/2:16.26

31st Mens 200 Y/M Fly - 2:02.14/2:14.66 LTB

11th Mens 100 Y/M Back - 52.91 LTB/1:00.78 LTB

11th Mens 200 Y/M Free - 1:46.11/1:59.44 LTB

25th Mens 100 Y/M Fly - 53.38/1:00.24

 

Hagen Lee:

20th Mens 1500 M Free - 17:49.26 LTB

102nd Mens 100 Y Free - 51.71

31st Mens 500 Y/400 M Free - 4:57.39/4:24.37 LTB

85th Mens 200 Y Free - 1:54.68

 

Hudson Lee:

34th* Mens 400 Y/M IM - 4:21.74/DQ

30th Mens 100 Y/M Free - 48.14/58.04

42nd Mens 50 Y Free - 22.54

71st Mens 100 Y Back - 56.68

57th Mens 200 Y IM - 2:03.15

37th Mens 100 Y Fly - 53.74

 

Amira Leer:

7th Womens 1500 M Free - 18:39.59 LTB

33rd Womens 200 Y/M Back - 2:16.25/2:34.38 LTB

19th Womens 500 Y/400 M Free - 5:14.39/4:45.50 LTB

57th Womens 200 Y IM - 2:17.60

31st Womens 200 Y/M Free - 2:00.59 LTB/2:14.16

 

Teegan Madara:

11th Womens 400 Y/M IM - 4:35.64 LTB/5:11.49

43rd Womens 100 Y Breast - 1:09.81

14th Womens 200 Y/M Breast - 2:25.51/2:47.27

3rd Womens 800 M Free - 9:24.27 LTB

26th Womens 200 Y/M Free - 1:58.96/2:15.94

 

Clara McIntyre:

25th Womens 1500 M Free - 19:29.80 LTB

85th Womens 100 Y Free - 56.61

91st Womens 50 Y Free - 26.51

47th Womens 200 Y Free - 2:01.25

 

Julie Mishler:

2nd Womens 100 Y/M Free - 51.01/56.72 LTB

1st Womens 200 Y/M Back - 2:01.85 LTB/2:19.42 LTB

1st Womens 50 Y/M Free - 22.12/25.12 LTB

1st Womens 100 Y/M Back - 54.94/1:01.64 LTB

5th Womens 100 Y/M Fly - 55.68 LTB/1:03.43 LTB

 

Grace Parsons:

1st Womens 1500 M Free - 17:38.22 LTB

16th Womens 400 Y/M IM - 4:37.39/5:20.53 LTB

15th Womens 200 Y/M Fly - 2:11.18/2:31.57

4th Womens 500 Y/400 M Free - 5:01.67/4:32.42

1st Womens 800 M Free - 9:15.81

15th Womens 200 Y/M Free - 1:57.15/2:13.76

 

Luke Parsons:

3rd Mens 400 Y/M IM - 3:59.79/4:41.85

29th Mens 100 Y/M Breast - 59.84 LTB/1:11.72 LTB

6th Mens 200 Y/M Fly - 1:53.30/2:09.30

4th Mens 500 Y/400 M Free - 4:37.23/4:12.35

10th Mens 200 Y/M IM - 1:54.57 LTB/2:15.78

13th Mens 100 Y/M Fly - 51.64/58.43

 

Frankie Ramey:

33rd Womens 100 Y/M Free - 54.55/1:01.16

32nd Womens 100 Y/M Breast - 1:09.02/1:18.98

15th Womens 200 Y/M Breast - 2:24.99 LTB/2:50.64

18th Womens 500 Y/400 M Free - 5:16.44/4:45.42

8th Womens 800 M Free - 9:52.30

18th Womens 200 Y/M Free - 1:57.65/2:14.74

 

Grant Ruble:

9th Mens 1500 M Free - 17:17.15

64th Mens 100 Y Breast - 1:02.40

19th Mens 200 Y/M Fly - 1:58.25 LTB/2:17.08

15th Mens 500 Y/400 M Free - 4:49.76/4:22.84

17th Mens 200 Y/M Free - 1:46.86 LTB/2:03.93

29th Mens 100 Y/M Fly - 53.40/1:01.17

 

Eduardo Sanchez:

12th Mens 200 Y/M Fly - 1:56.65/2:13.28

34th Mens 100 Y Back - 53.94

51st Mens 200 Y IM - 2:02.49

83rd Mens 200 Y Free - 1:53.06

 

Emma Schumacher:

21st Womens 100 Y/M Free - 53.59/59.88

26th Womens 100 Y/M Breast - 1:08.31/1:19.82

46th Womens 50 Y Free - 25.14

3rd Womens 500 Y/400 M Free - 5:00.12/4:29.64 LTB

3rd Womens 200 Y/M Free - 1:53.42/2:07.38

34th Womens 100 Y/M Fly - 59.80/1:08.06

 

Emma Schwertfeger:

20th Womens 400 Y/M IM - 4:40.71/5:28.04

35th Womens 200 Y/M Back - 2:14.50/2:34.91 LTB

37th Womens 50 Y/M Free - 25.01/28.49

37th Womens 100 Y/M Back - 1:00.27 LTB/1:11.86

25th Womens 100 Y/M Fly - 58.98/1:07.62

 

Polina Sopova:

56th Womens 100 Y Free - 55.33 LTB

15th Womens 100 Y/M Breast - 1:06.82/1:17.59 LTB

11th Womens 200 Y/M Breast - 2:25.60/2:45.09 LTB

24th Womens 200 Y/M IM - 2:11.78 LTB/2:29.87 LTB

 

Avery Stein:

7th Womens 100 Y/M Free - 52.09/58.75 LTB

4th Womens 100 Y/M Breast - 1:04.94/1:14.70

4th Womens 50 Y/M Free - 23.91/26.99

2nd Womens 200 Y/M Breast - 2:20.02/2:41.97

3rd Womens 200 Y/M IM - 2:06.45/2:20.90

22nd Womens 100 Y/M Fly - 58.65/1:05.83

 

Olivia Thompson:

20th Womens 1500 M Free - 19:17.44 LTB

90th Womens 50 Y Free - 26.46

34th Womens 500 Y/400 M Free - 5:25.73/4:53.12 LTB

15th Womens 800 M Free - 9:59.98 LTB

 

Mia Wilson:

22nd Womens 400 Y/M IM - 4:41.73/5:18.31 LTB

25th Womens 200 Y/M Fly - 2:12.49/2:33.86

52nd Womens 100 Y Back - 1:01.33

17th Womens 200 Y/M Free - 1:58.38/2:14.70

37th Womens 100 Y Fly - 59.18

 

Emily Wolf:

2nd Womens 200 Y/M Back - 2:00.93/2:20.04 LTB

1st Womens 200 Y/M Fly - 2:00.67/2:14.46 LTB

2nd Womens 500 Y/400 M Free - 4:55.53/4:25.69

1st Womens 200 Y/M Free - 1:51.74/2:05.53

2nd Womens 100 Y/M Fly - 54.99/1:01.59 LTB

 

Lily Ziino:

37th Womens 400 Y/M IM - 4:54.07/5:38.51 LTB

29th Womens 200 Y/M Fly - 2:12.83/2:37.84

68th Womens 50 Y Free - 25.60

16th Womens 800 M Free - 10:00.39 LTB

62nd Womens 100 Y Fly - 1:01.02

11 views0 comments

Comentarios


bottom of page