top of page

Subscribe to our blog

  • Writer's pictureMatt Riley

41 New State Cuts Achieved at Divisionals



This past weekend, the Tigers had a successful meet at Spring Central Divisional Championships! There were 91 athletes who achieved at least 1 lifetime best! Below is a list of how many Lifetime Bests each swimmer achieved, those who were event winners and those achieving new State Cuts! TIGER UP!

 

Athletes with 7 Lifetime Bests 

Caleb McCoy - 400 IM, 200 Back, 200 Free, 50 Free, 200 IM, 50 Back & 100 Free

 

Athletes with 6 Lifetime Bests

Zaki Akhtar - 100 Fly, 200 Breast, 50 Free, 100 Breast, 100 Back & 100 Free

Silas Brown - 500 Free, 200 Free, 50 Free, 100 Back, 50 Back & 100 Free

Lily Cain - 100 Fly, 200 Free, 50 Free, 200 Fly, 100 Back & 100 Free

Colin Davis - 200 IM, 50 Breast, 50 Back, 50 Free, 100 Breast & 100 Free

Elijah Fishman - 100 Fly, 200 Free, 200 IM, 100 Back, 50 Back & 100 Free

Riona Jain - 100 Fly, 50 Breast, 50 Back, 50 Fly, 100 Breast & 50 Free 

Mary Kate Johanneman - 200 IM, 100 Fly, 50 Back, 50 Fly, 100 Back & 50 Free

Grayden Jones - 500 Free, 100 Fly, 200 Free, 200 IM, 100 Breast & 100 Free 

Joshua Krimmel - 400 IM, 200 Breast, 200 Back, 200 IM, 100 Breast & 100 Back

Rodrigo Sanchez - 100 Fly, 200 Free, 50 Free, 200 IM, 100 Back & 100 Free 

Brandon Tche - 200 IM, 50 Back, 50 Free, 50 Fly, 100 Back & 100 Free 

 

Athletes with 5 Lifetime Bests

Abigail Ackerman - 500 Free, 50 Free, 200 IM, 100 Back & 100 Free 

Abby Jane Avritt - 400 IM, 100 Fly, 200 Back, 200 IM & 100 Breast

Celia Ayers - 400 IM, 200 Back, 200 Free, 50 Free & 200 IM 

Michael Bielski-Russell - 50 Breast, 50 Back, 100 Free, 100 Breast & 100 Back

Dasha Gomez Castro - 500 Free, 200 Free, 50 Free, 200 IM & 100 Free

Finnegan Harvey - 200 IM, 50 Back, 200 Free, 50 Fly & 100 Free 

Jacob Lugar - 500 Free, 100 Fly, 50 Back, 50 Free & 50 Fly 

Celia Morgan - 200 IM, 50 Back, 100 Free, 100 Breast & 100 Back

Lia Morgan - 200 IM, 50 Breast, 50 Back, 100 Breast & 100 Back

Sachi Patel - 50 Breast, 50 Back, 100 Free, 100 Breast & 100 Back

Caitlyn Perkins - 200 IM, 50 Back, 100 Free, 50 Fly & 100 Back

Caroline Uliczny - 500 Free, 100 Fly, 200 Free, 50 Free & 100 Free 

Eve Ziino - 500 Free, 200 Breast, 100 Breast, 1650 Free & 100 Free 

 

Athletes with 4 Lifetime Bests

Joshua Appleton - 500 Free, 200 Breast, 100 Breast & 100 Free

Gatlin Babcock - 100 Fly, 200 Free, 100 Breast & 100 Free

Elisa Brodskiy - 200 IM, 200 Free, 50 Breast & 50 Back

Julia Brooking - 200 Free, 50 Free, 200 IM & 100 Back

Alba Brown - 200 IM, 200 Free, 100 Back & 100 Free

Brody Chop - 400 IM, 200 Free, 200 IM & 200 Fly

Liam Chop - 50 Breast, 50 Back, 50 Free & 100 Free

Audrey Diehl - 400 IM, 200 Breast, 100 Breast & 1650 Free

Alina Eckert - 200 Back, 200 IM, 100 Back & 100 Free

London Gustin - 500 Free, 200 Back, 200 Free & 100 Breast

Katie Irwin - 100 Fly, 200 Breast, 50 Free & 200 IM

Clara McIntyre - 500 Free, 100 Fly, 200 IM & 100 Free

Henry Mize - 50 Breast, 50 Back, 50 Free & 100 Back

Annamari Nagy - 400 IM, 200 Free, 200 IM & 100 Breast

Isabelle Ortiz - 50 Breast, 50 Back, 50 Free & 100 Breast 

Ella Riley - 200 IM, 200 Free, 100 Back & 100 Free 

Joseph Seabaugh - 200 IM, 100 Fly, 100 Free & 100 Back

Aiden Stall - 500 Free, 200 Breast, 50 Free & 200 IM

Connor Terrell - 50 Back, 100 Free, 100 Breast & 100 Back

Olivia Thompson - 500 Free, 200 Free, 50 Free & 100 Free 

Victoria Wozniak - 200 Free, 50 Free, 100 Back & 100 Free 

Alexander Zhao - 200 Breast, 50 Free, 100 Breast & 100 Free 

Jessica Zhao - 100 Fly, 50 Free, 50 Fly & 100 Breast

 

Athletes with 3 Lifetime Bests

Addie Adams - 50 Back, 50 Free & 100 Free

Xavier Dunn - 50 Back, 50 Fly & 100 Back

Micah Fishman - 50 Back, 100 Back & 50 Free

James Gropp - 400 IM, 200 IM & 50 Back

Ava Harvey - 200 IM, 100 Back & 100 Free

Joseph Johanneman - 400 IM, 200 Back & 200 Free

Hagen Lee - 500 Free, 50 Free & 100 Free

Jeremiah Marshall - 50 Breast, 50 Back & 100 Breast 

Andrew Nguyen - 200 IM, 50 Back & 100 Breast

CJ Piotrowski - 200 Back, 100 Back & 50 Back 

Trent Qualls - 200 IM, 100 Breast & 100 Free

Caleb Randall - 500 Free, 200 Back & 50 Free 

Sakhari Shaw - 400 IM, 200 Breast & 100 Breast

Ali Shirk - 50 Breast, 50 Back & 50 Free

Brinley Snider - 500 Free, 50 Free & 100 Free 

Blakely Stoltz - 400 IM, 500 Free & 100 Back

Sonali Tapia - 50 Breast, 50 Free & 100 Breast

Noah Terrell - 100 Fly, 100 Back & 100 Free

Alexander Xie - 100 Fly, 100 Back & 50 Free 

Olivia Xie - 50 Back, 100 Breast & 100 Back

 

Athletes with 2 Lifetime Best 

Lexi Adams - 100 Fly & 1650 Free

Zak Armstrong - 100 Back & 100 Free

Gabriel Cockrum - 200 IM & 50 Free

Harrison Eubank - 50 Back & 100 Back

Dylan Geesaman - 50 Free & 100 Breast

Jordan Gueye - 50 Back & 100 Free

Ruby Hines - 50 Fly & 100 Breast

Amira Leer - 100 Back & 100 Free

Sofia Ortiz - 500 Free & 200 Breast

Cameron See - 50 Back & 100 Free 

Ellie VanDyke - 50 Free & 100 Free 

 

Athletes with 1 Lifetime Best

Aiyana Bhatia - 50 Back

Jamie Chechitelli - 100 Fly

Liam Cockrum - 50 Back

Gavin Gannon - 100 Fly

Tatum Grant - 50 Free

Conley Johnson - 100 Free

Brooklyn Kauffmann - 50 Breast

Joshua Lim - 100 Breast

Ethan Mai - 200 Free

Diego Sanchez - 50 Back

Emma Stoltz - 50 Back

Natalie Vinton - 100 Free

 

Event Winners:

Lia Morgan - Girls 11-12 200 IM

Finnegan Harvey - Boys 11-12 200 IM

Abby Jane Avritt - Girls 13-14 400 IM 

Abigail Ackerman - Girls 13-14 500 Free

Olivia Thompson - Girls 15&O 500 Free

Hagen Lee - Boys 15&O 500 Free

Addie Adams, Ava Harvey, Conley Johnson, Isabelle Ortiz - Girls 11-12 200 Free Relay

Liam Chop, Colin Davis, Brandon Tche, Noah Terrell - Boys 11-12 200 Free Relay 

Caroline Uliczny, Olivia Thompson, Clara McIntyre, Natalie Vinton - Girls 15&O 200 Free Relay 

Alexander Xie - Boys 10&U 100 Fly

Celia Morgan - Girls 10&U 50 Back 

Gatlin Babcock - Boys 11-12 100 Fly

Isabelle Ortiz - Girls 11-12 50 Back

Brandon Tche - Boys 11-12 50 Back

CJ Piotrowski - Girls 13-14 200 Back

Isabelle Ortiz - Girls 11-12 50 Free

Brandon Tche - Boys 11-12 50 Free

Hagen Lee - Boys 15&O 50 Free

Liam Chop - Boys 11-12 50 Breast

Katie Irwin - Girls 15&O 200 Breast

Lia Morgan - Girls 11-12 200 Free

Gatlin Babcock - Boys 11-12 200 Free

Abigail Ackerman - Girls 13-14 200 Free

Olivia Thompson - Girls 15&O 200 Free

Lia Morgan, Isabelle Ortiz, Addie Adams, Ruby Hines  - Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay 

Amira Leer, Katie Irwin, Clara McIntyre, Caroline Uliczny - Girls 15&O 200 Medley Relay 

James Gropp, Zak Armstrong, Brody Chop, Hagen Lee - Boys 15&O 200 Medley Relay 

Caitlyn Perkins - Girls 10&U 100 Back

Celia Morgan, Riona Jain, Caitlyn Perkins, Mary Kate Johanneman - Girls 10&U 200 Medley Relay

Lexi Adams - Girls 13-14 1650 Free

Abby Jane Avritt - Girls 13-14 200 IM

Noah Terrell - Boys 11-12 100 Back

Zak Armstrong - Boys 15&O 100 Back

Addie Adams - Girls 11-12 100 Free

Finnegan Harvey - Boys 11-12 100 Free

Ruby Hines - Girls 11-12 100 Breast

Gatlin Babcock - Boys 11-12 100 Breast

Katie Irwin - Girls 15&O 100 Breast

Ruby Hines - Girls 11-12 50 Fly

Finnegan Harvey - Boys 11-12 50 Fly

Brody Chop - Boys 15&O 200 Fly

 

New State Cuts:

Caitlyn Perkins - Girls 10&U 200 IM

Lia Morgan - Girls 11-12 200 IM

Finnegan Harvey - Boys 11-12 200 IM

Colin Davis - Boys 11-12 200 IM

Abby Jane Avritt - Girls 13-14 400 IM

Brody Chop- Boys 15&O 400 IM

Olivia Thompson - Girls 15&O 500 Free

Hagen Lee - Boys 15&O 500 Free

Alexander Xie - Boys 10&U 100 Fly

Celia Morgan - Girls 10&U 50 Back 

Caitlyn Perkins - Girls 10&U 50 Back 

Gatlin Babcock - Boys 11-12 100 Fly

Lexi Adams - Girls 13-14 100 Fly

Gavin Gannon - Boys 13-14 100 Fly

Zaki Akhtar - Boys 13-14 100 Fly

Elijah Fishman - Boys 13-14 100 Fly

Isabelle Ortiz - Girls 11-12 50 Back

Brandon Tche - Boys 11-12 50 Back

Liam Chop - Boys 11-12 50 Back

CJ Piotrowski - Girls 13-14 200 Back

Isabelle Ortiz - Girls 11-12 50 Free

Addie Adams - Girls 11-12 50 Free

Brandon Tche - Boys 11-12 50 Free

Zaki Akhtar - Boys 13-14 50 Free

Liam Chop - Boys 11-12 50 Breast

Zaki Akhtar - Boys 13-14 200 Breast

Gatlin Babcock - Boys 11-12 200 Free

Caitlyn Perkins - Girls 10&U 100 Back

Celia Morgan - Girls 10&U 100 Back 

Lexi Adams - Girls 13-14 1650 Free

Lily Cain - Girls 13-14 100 Back

Zak Armstrong - Boys 15&O 100 Back

Addie Adams - Girls 11-12 100 Free

Finnegan Harvey - Boys 11-12 100 Free

Gatlin Babcock - Boys 11-12 100 Free

Elijah Fishman - Boys 13-14 100 Free

Ruby Hines - Girls 11-12 100 Breast

Isabelle Ortiz - Girls 11-12 100 Breast

Gatlin Babcock - Boys 11-12 100 Breast

Ruby Hines - Girls 11-12 50 Fly

Finnegan Harvey - Boys 11-12 50 Fly

5 views0 comments

Comments


bottom of page