top of page

Subscribe to our blog

  • coachkris7

314 Best Times Swam at Enchanted Forest

This past weekend, the Tigers had a very successful Noblesville Enchanted Forest! There were 102 athletes who achieved at least 1 lifetime best! Below is a list of how many Lifetime Bests each swimmer achieved and those who were High Point Winners! Congrats to all athletes who had a Lifetime Best and to those who achieved new cuts! TIGER UP!

 

Athletes with 8 Lifetime Bests

Sachi Patel - 100 Fly, 100 Breast, 50 Back, 50 Free, 50 Fly, 50 Breast, 100 Back & 100 Free

 

Athletes with 7 Lifetime Bests

Elisa Brodskiy - 200 Free, 100 Breast, 50 Free, 50 Fly, 50 Breast, 100 Back & 100 Free

Jace Jackson - 200 IM, 200 Free, 100 Fly, 50 Free, 50 Fly, 100 Back & 100 Free

Maddox Mackrell - 200 Free, 100 Breast, 50 Back, 50 Free, 50 Fly, 100 Back & 100 Free

Quorra Rives - 100 Breast, 50 Back, 50 Free, 50 Fly, 50 Breast, 100 Back & 100 Free

Madeline Smith - 400 Free, 100 Back, 200 Free, 50 Free, 200 IM, 100 Breast & 100 Free

 

Athletes with 6 Lifetime Bests

Addie Adams - 200 IM, 100 Breast, 50 Back, 50 Free, 50 Fly & 50 Breast

Silas Brown - 400 Free, 100 Back, 200 Free, 50 Free, 100 Fly & 100 Free

Liam Cockrum - 200 IM, 100 Breast, 50 Back, 50 Fly, 100 Back & 100 Free

James Davis - 200 IM, 200 Free, 100 Breast, 50 Free, 50 Breast & 100 Free

Micah Fishman - 200 IM, 200 Free, 100 Fly, 100 Breast, 50 Back & 50 Free

Henry Mize - 100 Breast, 50 Back, 50 Free, 50 Breast, 100 Back & 100 Free

Vibhuti Patel - 100 Breast, 50 Back, 50 Free, 50 Fly, 100 Back & 100 Free

Donavan Rabourn - 200 IM, 200 Free, 100 Breast, 50 Back, 50 Breast & 100 Back

Grayson Rabourn - 200 IM, 100 Fly, 100 Breast, 50 Back, 50 Fly & 50 Breast

Kamaakshi Tapia - 200 Free, 100 Breast, 50 Back, 50 Free, 100 Back & 100 Free

Sonali Tapia - 400 Free, 200 Breast, 200 Free, 50 Free, 200 IM & 100 Free

 

Athletes with 5 Lifetime Bests

Elizabeth Chitty - 100 Breast, 50 Back, 50 Fly, 50 Breast & 100 Free

Audrey Diehl - 400 IM, 200 Breast, 200 Free, 50 Free & 100 Breast

Elise Eubank - 400 IM, 50 Free, 100 Back, 100 Fly & 200 Back

Joseph Seabaugh - 100 Breast, 50 Free, 50 Fly, 50 Breast & 100 Back

Blakely Stoltz - 100 Back, 200 Free, 50 Free, 200 Back & 100 Free

Connor Terrell - 50 Free, 50 Fly, 50 Breast, 100 Breast & 100 Free

Noah Terrell - 200 IM, 50 Back, 50 Free, 100 Fly & 100 Back

Lily Warner - 100 Breast, 50 Back, 50 Free, 50 Breast & 100 Free

 

Athletes with 4 Lifetime Bests

Gatlin Babcock - 200 Free, 50 Back, 50 Breast & 100 Back

Aiyanna Bhatia - 50 Fly, 50 Breast, 100 Back & 100 Free

Sophie Blue - 100 Back, 200 Free, 50 Free & 200 Back

Sofia Carballido - 50 Back, 50 Free, 50 Fly & 100 Free

Colin Davis - 50 Free, 50 Fly, 100 Back & 100 Free

Liam Dieu - 50 Back, 50 Fly, 50 Breast & 100 Back

Larkin Lee - 200 Fly, 200 Breast, 100 Fly & 100 Breast

James Mackrell - 50 Back, 50 Free, 50 Fly & 50 Breast

Sakhari Shaw - 400 IM, 200 Breast, 100 Breast & 200 IM

Natalie Vinton - 400 Free, 200 Free, 100 Breast & 100 Free

Alexander Xie - 200 Free, 50 Free, 50 Fly & 100 Free

 

Athletes with 3 Lifetime Bests

Michael Bielski-Russell - 50 Free, 50 Fly & 100 Free

Harrison Eubank - 50 Back, 50 Free & 50 Fly

Claire Francis - 1500 Free, 100 Fly & 200 Back

Dasha Gomez Castro - 400 Free, 200 Free & 50 Free

Sophia Iversen - 100 Back, 200 Free & 50 Free

Mary Kate Johanneman - 100 Breast, 50 Fly & 50 Breast

Hanwook Jung - 100 Breast, 50 Fly & 50 Breast

Jacob Lugar - 100 Breast, 50 Back & 50 Breast

Isaac Marshall - 50 Breast, 100 Back & 100 Free

Clara McIntyre - 400 Free, 100 Back & 200 Free

Faith Millspaugh - 100 Breast, 50 Free & 50 Breast

Alex Nguyen - 400 Free, 200 Free & 200 IM

Jayden Paull - 200 Free, 200 IM & 100 Free

Lanie Seabaugh - 100 Breast, 50 Free & 100 Free

Cameron See - 200 IM, 50 Fly & 50 Breast

Brinley Snider - 200 IM, 200 Free & 100 Fly

Emma Stoltz - 50 Free, 100 Back & 100 Free

Elle Workman - 100 Breast, 100 Back & 100 Free

 

Athletes with 2 Lifetime Bests

Lexi Adams - 200 IM & 100 Free

Caden Askren - 50 Free & 100 Fly

Abby Jane Avritt - 200 Fly & 100 Back

Celia Ayers - 400 Free & 200 Back

Monica Bailey - 50 Back & 100 Back

Lily Cain - 400 IM & 200 IM

Brody Chop - 100 Back & 200 Back

Gabriel Cockrum - 200 Free & 100 Breast

Liam Covert - 50 Free & 100 Free

Gavin Gannon - 400 IM & 100 Back

Samantha Iversen - 100 Breast & 50 Free

Alexis Jackson - 100 Back & 50 Free

Jeremiah Marshall - 50 Fly & 100 Free

Anthony Mathis - 400 IM & 200 Free

CJ Piotrowski - 1500 Free & 100 Back

AJ Robinson - 200 Back & 200 Free

Polina Sopova - 400 Free & 200 Fly

Zoe Thomson - 200 Free & 50 Free

Emma Wagers - 50 Free & 100 Free

 

Athletes with 1 Lifetime Best

Abigail Ackerman - 400 Free

AJ Adams - 50 Free

Joshua Appleton - 1500 Free

Maeve Blue - 50 Breast

Alba Brown - 100 Fly

Anna Chitty - 100 Free

Liam Chop - 400 IM

Elijah Fishman - 100 Free

Grace Gannon - 200 Back

James Gropp - 200 Back

Jordan Gueye - 50 Fly

London Gustin - 200 IM

Annie Hare - 100 Back

Ella Hare - 400 IM

Drew Heeke - 100 Free

Tommy Johanneman - 1500 Free

Grayden Jones - 50 Free

Audrey Kixmiller - 200 IM

Alex Koo - 1500 Free

Hagen Lee - 200 Back

Caleb McCoy - 100 Free

Annamari Nagy - 200 Free

Andrew Nguyen - 200 Free

Luke Parsons - 1500 Free

Frankie Ramey - 200 Back

Eduardo Sanchez - 400 Free

Logan Senior - 100 Back

Avery Stein - 400 Free

Mia Wilson - 100 Free

 

Overall High Point Winners:

 

8 & Under Boys: 

Alexander Xie - 1st Place - 237 Points

Liam Cockrum - 4th Place - 167 Points

Maddox Mackrell - 5th Place - 139 Points

 

9 - 10 Boys:

James Davis - 2nd Place - 213 Points

Jace Jackson - 3rd Place - 178 Points

Grayson Rabourn - 5th Place - 157 Points

 

11 - 12 Girls:

Annie Hare - 1st Place - 161 Points

 

11 - 12 Boys:

Gatlin Babcock - 2nd Place - 160 Points

Noah Terrell - 3rd Place - 144 Points

Colin Davis - 5th Place - 122.50 Points

 

13-14 Girls:

Alex Nguyen - 2nd Place - 148 Points

 

13 - 14 Boys:

Gavin Gannon - 4th Place - 134 Points

Logan Senior - 5th Place - 126.50 Points

 

Open Girls:

Avery Stein - 1st Place - 144 Points

Ayla Madara - 5th Place - 110 Points

 

Open Boys:

Eduardo Sanchez - 5th Place - 104 Points

5 views0 comments

Comments


bottom of page