top of page

Subscribe to our blog

  • coachkris7

3 New Olympic Trials Cuts Swum at 2024 Indy May Cup

This past week, the Tigers had a great 2024 Indy May Cup Meet! The boys came away with 5th place overall scoring 111 points, the girls came away with 9th place overall scoring 62.5 points, and were combined 7th overall scoring 173.5 points! Congrats to those achieving best time and new cuts! Special congrats to Emily Wolf on getting 2 New Olympic Trials Cuts in the 100 & 200 Fly, also to Luke Whitlock on getting a New Olympic Trials Cut in the 200 Fly! Below is a list of how each athlete placed in their events. 

 

*LTB Denotes Lifetime Best

 

AJ Adams:

22nd Mens 800 M Free - 8:40.35

50th Mens 200 M IM - 2:14.53 LTB

 

Caden Askren:

16th Mens 1500 M Free - 16:28.41 LTB

43rd Mens 400 M IM - 4:53.29

49th Mens 400 M Free - 4:17.96

20th Mens 800 M Free - 8:36.63  LTB

 

Anna Brown:

71st Womens 200 M Free - 2:15.83 LTB

62nd Womens 100 M Fly - 1:08.11

54th Womens 200 M Back - 2:35.88

64th Womens 200 M IM - 2:36.68 LTB

 

Brody Chop:

25th Mens 1500 M Free - 17:24.42

34th Mens 800 M Free - 9:01.65

 

Isaac Fleig:

3rd Mens 1500 M Free - 15:20.67

7th Mens 400 M IM - 4:26.43

12th Mens 400 M Free - 3:58.68

4th Mens 800 M Free - 8:07.57

 

Claire Francis:

55th Womens 200 M Free - 2:11.04

47th Womens 100 M Breast - 1:20.69

52nd Womens 50 M Free - 27.95

37th Womens 400 M Free - 4:37.12

57th Womens 100 M Free - 1:00.44

51st Womens 200 M IM - 2:32.41

 

Avery Hannon:

34th Womens 200 M Back - 2:26.77

57th Womens 200 M IM - 2:33.50

 

Ella Hare:

60th Womens 100 M Fly - 1:07.32

33rd Womens 200 M Fly - 2:35.13

57th Womens 50 M Free - 28.22

38th Womens 200 M IM - 2:29.15 LTB

 

Jonny Hines:

14th Mens 1500 M Free - 16:17.57

21st Mens 400 M Free - 4:04.61

 

Sophia Hulen:

65th Womens 200 M Free - 2:14.01 LTB

67th Womens 100 M Fly - 1:10.65 LTB

61st Womens 50 M Free - 28.48 LTB

64th Womens 100 M Free - 1:01.82

 

George Kallas:

46th Mens 200 M Fly - 2:18.14 LTB

58th Mens 100 M Back - 1:07.43

65th Mens 200 M IM - 2:23.84 LTB

 

Hudson Lee:

63rd Mens 100 M Fly - 1:00.30 LTB

67th Mens 50 M Free - 25.49

54th Mens 100 M Back - 1:04.56

90th Mens 100 M Free - 56.31

 

Alexis Mishler:

37th Womens 50 M Free - 27.09

49th Womens 100 M Back - 1:08.94

58th Womens 100 M Free - 1:00.54

 

Julie Mishler:

2nd Womens 50 M Free - 25.14

10th Womens 100 M Back - 1:02.13

17th Womens 100 M Free - 56.72

21st Womens 200 M Back - 2:21.47

 

Claire Parsons:

23rd Womens 800 M Free - 9:20.14

54th Womens 200 M Free - 2:10.80

36th Womens 400 M Free - 4:35.91

36th Womens 200 M Back - 2:28.01

15th Womens 1500 M Free - 17:59.73

 

Grace Parsons:

19th Womens 800 M Free - 9:10.54 LTB

63rd Womens 200 M Free - 2:13.54

20th Womens 400 M Free - 4:29.54 LTB

9th Womens 1500 M Free - 17:35.80

 

Luke Parsons:

17th Mens 400 M IM - 4:36.58

20th Mens 200 M Fly - 2:06.98 LTB

58th Mens 50 M Free - 25.14 LTB

71st Mens 100 M Free - 54.15

21st Mens 200 M IM - 2:10.12

 

Rose Parsons:

29th Womens 800 M Free - 9:35.90

72nd Womens 200 M Free - 2:15.84

42nd Womens 400 M Free - 4:40.92

17th Womens 1500 M Free - 18:31.24

 

CJ Piotrowski:

53rd Womens 100 M Breast - 1:23.61

70th Womens 50 M Free - 30.30

51st Womens 200 M Breast - 2:58.39

76th Womens 100 M Free - 1:06.23

 

Frankie Ramey:

45th Womens 200 M Breast - 2:49.65

45th Womens 400 M Free - 4:41.93

 

Grant Ruble:

54th Mens 100 M Fly - 58.63

42nd Mens 200 M Fly - 2:14.65

58th Mens 400 M Free - 4:21.13

33rd Mens 800 M Free - 8:57.88

 

Eduardo Sanchez:

22nd Mens 400 M IM - 4:45.85

21st Mens 200 M Fly - 2:07.25

24th Mens 400 M Free - 4:17.84 *LTB IN PRELIMS - 4:12.72

23rd Mens 200 M IM - 2:10.87 *LTB IN PRELIMS - 2:10.50

 

Emma Schumacher:

20th Womens 800 M Free - 9:13.30

22nd Womens 200 M Free - 2:08.65

44th Womens 100 M Breast - 1:19.55

30th Womens 400 M Free - 4:32.89

24th Womens 200 M IM - 2:30.02

 

Emma Schwertfeger:

62nd Womens 200 M Free - 2:12.61

58th Womens 50 M Free - 28.25

40th Womens 400 M Free - 4:40.02

63rd Womens 100 M Free - 1:01.39

 

Polina Sopova:

24th Womens 100 M Breast - 1:17.08 *LTB IN PRELIMS - 1:15.88

27th Womens 200 M Breast - 2:40.73 LTB

45th Womens 200 M IM - 2:30.20

 

Avery Stein:

20th Womens 100 M Breast - 1:14.23

21st Womens 400 M IM - 5:11.07

24th Womens 50 M Free - 27.13

23rd Womens 200 M Breast - 2:45.46

16th Womens 200 M IM - 2:21.34

 

Luke Whitlock:

1st Mens 1500 M Free - 15:07.94 LTB 13th IN 17-18 AMERICAN HISTORY

15th Mens 200 M Free - 1:51.45

2nd Mens 200 M Fly - 2:00.44 NEW OLYMPIC TRIALS CUT LTB Swum in Prelims

2nd Mens 400 M Free - 3:49.10 LTB 11th IN 17-18 AMERICAN HISTORY

1st Mens 800 M Free - 7:50.20 LTB NEW MEET RECORD 3rd IN 17-18 AMERICAN HISTORY

 

Mia Wilson:

29th Womens 200 M Fly - 2:30.06

47th Womens 400 M Free - 4:45.21

 

Emily Wolf:

7th Womens 100 M Fly - 1:00.42 NEW OLYMPIC TRIALS CUT LTB Swum in Prelims - 1:00.19

4th Womens 200 M Fly - 2:14.11 NEW OLYMPIC TRIALS CUT LTB Swum in Time Trial - 2:12.97

0 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

コメント


bottom of page