top of page

Subscribe to our blog

  • Writer's pictureMatt Riley

19 New State Cuts Achieved at Summer Divisionals


This past weekend, the Tigers had a successful meet at Summer Central Divisional Championships! There were 59 athletes who achieved at least 1 lifetime best! Below is a list of how many Lifetime Bests each swimmer achieved, those who were event winners and those achieving new State Cuts! TIGER UP!

Athletes with 6 Lifetime Bests

Abigail Ackerman

Joshua Appleton

Alba Brown

Lily Cain

Eli Creakbaum

James Davis

Gavin Gannon

Finnegan Harvey

Brooklyn Kauffmann

Joshua Krimmel

Isabelle Ortiz

Caitlyn Perkins

Logan Senior

Sakhari Shaw

Blakely Stoltz

Noah Terrell

Jessica Zhao

Eve Ziino

Athletes with 5 Lifetime Bests

Addie Adams

Lexi Adams

Celia Ayers

Julia Brooking

Liam Chop

Audrey Diehl

Elise Eubank

Annamari Nagy

Andrew Nguyen

Athletes with 4 Lifetime Bests

Sophie Blue

Eli Francis

James Gropp

London Gustin

Mary Kate Johanneman

Caleb McCoy

Celia Morgan

Sofia Ortiz

Sachi Patel

Ella Riley

Brinley Snider

Mia Wilson

Athletes with 3 Lifetime Bests

Zak Armstrong

Silas Brown

Anna Chitty

Linette Coonce

Riona Jain

Clara McIntyre

Lia Morgan

CJ Piotrowski

Olivia Thompson

Athletes with 2 Lifetime Best

Isaiah Christian

Tatum Grant

Demme Hancewicz

Victor Herbert

Keita Kataoka

Amira Leer

Athletes with 1 Lifetime Best

Joseph Johanneman

Audrey Kixmiller

Caleb Randall

Connor Terrell

Alexander Zhao

Event Winners:

Sakhari Shaw - Girls 11-12 200 IM

Logan Senior - Boys 13-14 400 IM

James Gropp - Boys 15&O 400 IM

Isabelle Ortiz - Girls 11-12 500 Free

Logan Senior - Boys 13-14 500 Free

Amira Leer - Girls 15&O 500 Free

Logan Senior - Boys 13-14 1650 Free

Liam Chop - Boys 11-12 100 Fly

Isabelle Ortiz - Girls 11-12 50 Back

CJ Piotrowski - Girls 13-14 200 Back

James Gropp - Boys 15&O 200 Back

Mia Wilson - Girls 15&O 50 Free

Eli Creakbaum - Boys 11-12 50 Breast

Mia Wilson - Girls 15&O 200 Breast

Sakhari Shaw - Girls 11-12 200 Free

Isabelle Ortiz, Addie Adams, Lily Cain, Sakhari Shaw - Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay

Elise Eubank, CJ Piotrowski, Lexi Adams, Olivia Thompson - Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay

Clara McIntyre - Girls 15&O 1650 Free

Logan Senior - Boys 13-14 200 IM

Demme Hancewicz - Girls 15&O 200 IM

Sakhari Shaw - Girls 11-12 100 Back

Logan Senior - Boys 13-14 100 Back

Isabelle Ortiz - Girls 11-12 100 Free

Mia Wilson - Girls 15&O 100 Free

Mia Wilson - Girls 15&O 100 Breast

Isabelle Ortiz - Girls 11-12 50 Fly

New State Cuts:

Liam Chop - Boys 11-12 200 IM

Logan Senior - Boys 13-14 400 IM

Amira Leer - Girls 15&O 500 Free

CJ Piotrowski - Girls 13-14 200 Back

Elise Eubank - Girls 13-14 200 Back

Logan Senior - Boys 13-14 200 Back

Eli Creakbaum - Boys 11-12 50 Breast

Mia Wilson - Girls 15&O 200 Breast

Sakhari Shaw - Girls 11-12 200 Free

Isabelle Ortiz - Girls 11-12 200 Free

Zak Armstrong - Boys 15&O 200 Free

Clara McIntyre - Girls 15&O 1650 Free

Elise Eubank - Girls 13-14 200 IM

Lexi Adams - Girls 13-14 200 IM

Logan Senior - Boys 13-14 200 IM

Logan Senior - Boys 13-14 100 Back

Isabelle Ortiz - Girls 11-12 100 Free

Mia Wilson - Girls 15&O 100 Breast

Isabelle Ortiz - Girls 11-12 50 Fly

8 views0 comments

Comments


bottom of page